Saturday, April 27, 2019
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

2019 Timing Results

Card # Climber Name Time
93 Callum Goodfellow 00:10:42
214 Rohan Ede (1st climb) 00:10:48
87 Shane Hartling 00:11:01
70 Ana Maljkovic 00:11:11
85 Sean Nichols 00:11:28
243 Sarah Hopkins 00:11:37
130 Stacy Miskolczi 00:11:42
242 Amber Layden 00:11:55
230 Kendell Heydon 00:12:02
172 Ian Morrison 00:12:17
97 Kevin Schlauch 00:12:24
29 Sam Overend (1st climb) 00:12:25
3 Clifton Cunningham 00:12:26
131 Stefan Godehardt 00:12:36
190 Jason Sikorski 00:12:48
230 Kendell Heydon (1st climb) 00:12:52
134 Brad Lait 00:12:57
37 Alex Jordison 00:12:59
200 Benjamin Shewchuk 00:13:02
201 Nathaniel Schmidt 00:13:07
81 Ailsa Hobbins 00:13:12
118 Dakota Paul 00:13:16
107 Antariksh Narayan 00:13:19
203 Franklin Shewchuk 00:13:24
234 Julianna Kierzek 00:13:26
230 Kendell Heydon (2nd climb) 00:13:34
9 Patrick Sluth 00:13:36
132 Csilla Kiss-Morrison 00:13:36
143 Andrew Spearman 00:13:39
80 Stewart Scott (2nd climb) 00:13:40
165 Marta Edgar (1st climb) 00:13:43
48 Sam Craig 00:13:43
74 Gord Hobbins 00:13:47
120 Andrew Kobewka 00:13:51
19 Dave Bjolin 00:13:52
165 Marta Edgar (2nd climb) 00:13:54
13 Madeleine Ogden 00:13:55
182 Rob Anderson 00:14:06
209 Kirsten Somerset 00:14:10
33 Ron Zdrill 00:14:14
177 Marco Laignel 00:14:15
65 Kailum Melnyk 00:14:16
91 Daniel Wiese 00:14:16
194 Brittnei Lindberg 00:14:17
16 Jeff Konoff (2nd climb) 00:14:17
229 Sadie Vipond 00:14:17
207 Joe Vipond 00:14:20
230 Kendell Heydon (3rd climb) 00:14:25
227 Shaan Karambelkar 00:14:25
80 Stewart Scott (1st climb) 00:14:26
153 Ron Shivji 00:14:26
16 Jeff Konoff (3rd climb) 00:14:27
11 Bjoern Ledergerber 00:14:28
26 Lindsey Scott 00:14:29
161 Shauna Alcock 00:14:31
49 Zach Kielau 00:14:39
63 Bill Moran 00:14:39
104 Chris Lam 00:14:43
112 Julie Muller 00:14:44
43 Victoria Klassen 00:14:48
96 Stephanie Mah 00:14:54
145 Todd Kessel 00:14:55
217 Chris Long 00:14:58
80 Stewart Scott (3rd climb) 00:15:00
151 Beckett Slough 00:15:01
62 Chelsea Sallans 00:15:01
50 Tess Wilton 00:15:03
18 Madison Jack-Hisatake 00:15:05
16 Jeff Konoff (1st climb) 00:15:05
218 Taylor Stirton 00:15:07
99 Stephen Wilton 00:15:09
80 Stewart Scott (4th climb) 00:15:10
80 Stewart Scott (5th climb) 00:15:13
95 Dakota Paul 00:15:17
139 Erika Laingel 00:15:18
210 Miguel Lorenzo 00:15:21
66 Justin Bernard 00:15:21
174 Malcolm Richmond 00:15:22
10 Daniel Ogden 00:15:25
16 Melissa Jack 00:15:30
80 Stewart Scott (6th climb) 00:15:31
135 Archis Karambelkar 00:15:32
205 Tej Karambelkar 00:15:32
230 Kendell Heydon (4th climb) 00:15:35
34 Justin Konoff (1st climb) 00:15:37
212 Elise Konoff (3rd climb) 00:15:42
59 Joy Mccullagh 00:15:44
34 Justin Konoff (2nd climb) 00:15:50
102 Michael Pugh (1st climb) 00:15:51
39 Myles Goodman 00:15:58
71 Rushania Kinzagulova 00:16:02
84 Chuck Young (4th climb) 00:16:05
121 Jesse Hamlin 00:16:09
84 Chuck Young (3rd climb) 00:16:24
107 Paul Wheaton (2nd climb) 00:16:27
84 Chuck Young (5th climb) 00:16:31
7 Katrina Muller 00:16:34
212 Elise Konoff (1st climb) 00:16:35
80 Stewart Scott (7th climb) 00:16:35
79 Beck Kenney 00:16:37
80 Stewart Scott (8th climb) 00:16:40
196 Terence Mazerolle 00:16:41
216 Miguel Lorenzo 00:16:41
102 Michael Pugh (3rd climb) 00:16:43
34 Justin Konoff (4th climb) 00:16:45
236 Nitesh Kumar 00:16:52
146 Andrea Johancsik 00:17:01
84 Chuck Young (6th climb) 00:17:01
80 Stewart Scott (9th climb) 00:17:03
206 Dan Whiting 00:17:04
122 Caitlin Hevey (1st climb) 00:17:05
67 Leah Melnyk 00:17:10
82 Quinn Melnyk 00:17:13
86 Margot Penno 00:17:15
58 Sierra Slough 00:17:19
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (1st climb) 00:17:23
53 Ellen Penno 00:17:24
54 jeffrey watt 00:17:25
84 Chuck Young (1st climb) 00:17:28
28 Esther Yeung (1st climb) 00:17:30
233 Shae Bilan 00:17:36
102 Michael Pugh (2nd climb) 00:17:37
34 Justin Konoff (3rd climb) 00:17:37
106 Kevin Slough 00:17:39
18 Rashell Lindberg 00:17:40
28 Esther Yeung (3rd climb) 00:17:42
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (2nd climb) 00:17:47
225 Joshua Lee 00:17:51
38 Karen Sproul 00:17:52
84 Chuck Young (2nd climb) 00:17:53
78 Nissa Petterson 00:18:02
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (3rd climb) 00:18:08
122 Caitlin Hevey (2nd climb) 00:18:11
103 Michael Magee 00:18:24
138 Ray Buela 00:18:25
147 Calla Knutson-Robottom 00:18:29
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (6th climb) 00:18:30
208 Stephen Parama 00:18:31
127 Joseph Mcarthur 00:18:35
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (4th climb) 00:18:38
28 Esther Yeung (2nd climb) 00:18:40
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (5th climb) 00:18:46
212 Elise Konoff (2nd climb) 00:18:54
157 Jenna Konoff (2nd climb) 00:18:57
75 Leiylah Shivji 00:19:00
61 Alexander Jensen 00:19:00
52 Mitchell Jensen 00:19:01
239 William Jensen 00:19:05
202 Eugene So 00:19:06
36 Anna Marinelli 00:19:15
80 Stewart Scott (10th climb) 00:19:22
122 Caitlin Hevey (3rd climb) 00:19:22
56 Carter Briand 00:19:29
241 Sueanne Wong 00:19:34
101 Lea Lorenzo 00:19:35
133 Tallinn So 00:19:35
249 Margaret Mcpherson 00:19:39
157 Jenna Konoff (1st climb) 00:19:39
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (7th climb) 00:19:43
126 Tania Fraser 00:19:45
122 Caitlin Hevey (4th climb) 00:19:45
84 Chuck Young (7th climb) 00:19:47
21 Joel van Riper 00:19:49
195 Joyce Wamambo 00:19:56
28 Esther Yeung (4th climb) 00:19:57
92 Bernie Bajnok 00:20:01
222 Jennifer Owens 00:20:07
27 Alana Casement 00:20:25
55 Kevin Casement 00:20:32
14 Kristen Pillage (2nd climb) 00:20:32
42 Elisabeth Eckhardt (8th climb) 00:20:35
94 Melanie Gogol (2nd climb) 00:20:35
46 Melanie Knutson 00:20:37
84 Chuck Young (8th climb) 00:20:40
156 Isabel Nickel 00:20:43
209 David Henley 00:20:44
114 Ian Jackson 00:20:48
116 Rebecca Jackson 00:20:49
60 Jake Sallenback 00:21:20
168 Sheldon Zacharuk (1st climb) 00:21:21
124 Nisha Valckx 00:21:45
154 Abigail Hadden (1st climb) 00:21:47
22 Angela Meyer 00:21:48
232 Jennifer Saunders (1st climb) 00:21:53
94 Melanie Gogol (1st climb) 00:21:57
14 Kristen Pillage (1st climb) 00:21:58
144 Gina Peake 00:21:58
226 Ronin Peake 00:21:59
240 Erwin Virtusio 00:22:01
69 Maria Slough 00:22:03
122 Caitlin Hevey (5th climb) 00:22:13
14 Kristen Pillage (3rd climb) 00:22:16
94 Melanie Gogol (3rd climb) 00:22:18
35 Hanna StDenis 00:22:23
83 Sarah Bennett (1st climb) 00:22:26
211 Phuong Kosanovich 00:22:30
181 Mandy Ferrari 00:22:39
72 Rob Barratt 00:22:46
101 Bao Fang 00:22:48
68 Emilie Jasperson 00:22:49
178 Karen Yee 00:22:51
25 Tara Maloney 00:23:15
168 Sheldon Zacharuk (2nd climb) 00:23:28
57 Karen Lee 00:23:29
83 Sarah Bennett (3rd climb) 00:23:31
5 Jerineth V 00:23:39
24 Mike Wolfe 00:23:40
77 Laura Bolton 00:24:07
40 Sheila Easton 00:24:08
217 Beatrix Ledergerber 00:24:28
83 Sarah Bennett (4th climb) 00:24:32
167 Mary Ann Bolton 00:24:39
179 Michael Mauhay 00:24:41
150 Marianna Makkai 00:24:50
41 Rita Shewchuk 00:24:56
83 Sarah Bennett (2nd climb) 00:25:00
159 John Honaizer 00:25:06
110 Eric Landskron 00:25:10
244 Melanie Minduik 00:25:13
2 Judy and Al 00:25:34
149 Katherine Chen 00:26:08
89 Leon Lau 00:26:24
246 Samantha Jones 00:28:15
137 Cyrus Heydon 00:28:22
204 Ken Briand 00:28:58
184 Robert Ruf 00:30:01
173 Svetlana Levina 00:30:14
107 Paul Wheaton (1st climb) 00:31:13
219 Janna So 00:31:38
136 Yidras So 00:31:55
142 Loy Dang 00:33:00
191 Johnson Vitto 00:33:07
237 Analie Virtusio 00:33:45
98 Faye Mauhay 00:33:52
45 Lea Lorenzo 00:33:52
1 Melissa Cuba 00:34:36
105 Isabel Salazar 00:34:51
128 Heather Hadden (1st climb) 00:37:05
180 Melissa Chouinard 00:37:37
235 Christa Delmar 00:37:39
220 Derek Delmar 00:37:42
119 Terry Lloyd 00:37:47
31 Rob Hadden (1st climb) 00:37:51
185 Candace StDenis 00:46:16
155 Tessa Gibson 00:49:18
12 Shaddam Hossain 00:58:31
113 Kris Tranter 00:59:59
8 McKinley Tranter 01:00:18
247 Tom Blakemore (1st climb) 01:00:50
6 Katelyn Rocan 01:03:06
109 Dherese Nahas 01:18:07

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 18, 2018

Registration Closed Apr 27, 2019

Event Day Apr 27, 2019


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 11:30am

Elite Stair Runners 10:30am


Please note: A $5 surcharge will be added for registering after 9:00PM Friday, April 26th.

Sign Up for C4W News!

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required