Saturday, April 27, 2019
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

Climb for Wilderness 2017

Photos

2017 Results

1 Matthew Travaglini -7m 23s
2 Ben O’Rourke -8m 42s
3 Dominic Mayhew -9m 17s
4 Gunnar Falke -9m 17s
5 Andrew Lowe -10m 28s
6 Khris Proud -10m 34s
7 Kristyn Adams -10m 36s
8 Tristan Shanks -10m 37s
9 Declan Smits -10m 38s
10 Michael Heuchert -10m 39s
11 Sonia Kont -10m 39s
12 Cole Switzer -10m 40s
13 Stacy Miskolczi -10m 41s
14 Nick Chreniwchan -10m 47s
15 Todd Strong -10m 49s
16 Chris Cousineau -11m 2s
17 Fred Lack (2nd Climb) -11m 7s
18 Adrian Gosselin (2nd Climb) -11m 7s
19 Gareth Hobbins -11m 11s
20 Lorne Daly -11m 32s
21 Sean Nichols -11m 36s
22 Kris Benna -11m 37s
23 Rob Gosselin -11m 46s
24 Chris Miller -11m 46s
25 Adrien Gosselin -11m 50s
26 Chris Morrison -11m 52s
27 Oliver Neil -11m 52s
28 James Haston -11m 53s
29 Greg Neil -11m 54s
30 Alex Tansowny -11m 59s
31 Steve Lait -12m
32 Paddy Lamb -12m 6s
33 Ben Graham -12m 7s
34 Jacqueline Thurecht -12m 7s
35 Nicholas Cherniwchan -12m 7s
36 Ailsa Hobbins -12m 8s
37 Addison Wilton -12m 9s
38 Gord Hobbins -12m 10s
39 Kristyn Adams (3rd Climb) -12m 10s
40 Chris Morrison -12m 12s
41 Tess Wilton -12m 27s
42 Shelley Hoffart -12m 28s
43 Jonathan Stone -12m 36s
44 Giles Ewen -12m 40s
45 Brad Serhan -12m 41s
46 Liam Mcdougall -12m 41s
47 Tom Purdy -12m 50s
48 Lindsey Scott -12m 50s
49 Fred Lack -12m 52s
50 Kym Broadhurst -12m 53s
51 Bill Mitchell -12m 53s
52 John Firth -12m 54s
53 Jason Brandick -12m 57s
54 Alexis Filyk -12m 59s
55 Charline Krezdorn -13m 2s
56 Jennifer Russell -13m 2s
57 Eric Burzinski -13m 2s
58 Tom Blakemore -13m 3s
59 Beckett Slough -13m 6s
60 Burke Ewen -13m 8s
61 Wade Ewen -13m 11s
62 Katelyn Switzer -13m 13s
63 Jim Thorne -13m 17s
64 Laura Jackson -13m 20s
65 Brad Lait -13m 28s
66 Cathy Scott -13m 33s
67 Jennifer Cherniwchan -13m 33s
68 Julianna Kierzek -13m 34s
69 Logan Elliott -13m 35s
70 Dan Elliott -13m 37s
71 Rob Gosselin (2nd Climb) -13m 38s
72 Adam Moore (2nd Climb) -13m 40s
73 Gloria Moore (2nd Climb) -13m 44s
74 Philip Turnbull -13m 45s
75 Patricia Cormier -13m 46s
76 Trevor Klassen -13m 48s
77 Andrew Isherwood -13m 50s
78 Harvey Kwan -13m 52s
79 Sonia Kont (2nd Climb) -13m 55s
80 Tia Tangen -13m 56s
81 Adam Genno -13m 56s
82 Kimberly Boettger -13m 57s
83 John Walton -13m 57s
84 Jennifer Cherniwchan -13m 58s
85 Ben Shantz -14m 1s
86 Willa Vipond -14m 1s
87 Madeleine Ogden -14m 2s
88 Anna Secord -14m 4s
89 Kristyn Adams (2nd Climb) -14m 5s
90 Robert Filyk -14m 6s
91 Andrew Isherwood (3rd Climb) -14m 8s
92 Andrew Isherwood (2nd Climb) -14m 10s
93 Victoria Macdonald -14m 13s
94 Jamie Charlebois -14m 17s
95 Adam Moore -14m 20s
96 Jim Thorne (2nd Climb) -14m 22s
97 Andrea Johancsik -14m 31s
98 Tyler Russell -14m 34s
99 Jim Campbell -14m 37s
100 Gloria Moore -14m 38s
101 Brendan Davis -14m 40s
102 Brad Greenslade -14m 43s
103 Mitchell Greenslade -14m 46s
104 Casey Bateman -14m 56s
105 Ian Jackson -14m 58s
106 Heather Avis Ittermann -14m 59s
107 Ciaran Boggan -15m 2s
108 Ethan Leong -15m 3s
109 Nader Hamekasi -15m 4s
110 Rob Anderson -15m 5s
111 Patrick Berry -15m 6s
112 Ryan Bates -15m 6s
113 Elizabeth Price -15m 8s
114 Kimberly Pederson -15m 9s
115 Daphne Schindel -15m 9s
116 Camille Thomas -15m 10s
117 Sara Jordan-Mclachlan -15m 12s
118 Bill Grbavac -15m 15s
119 Megan Grbavac -15m 17s
120 Ashton Parkin -15m 17s
121 Daniel W -15m 17s
122 Sydney Fiske -15m 18s
123 Chuck Young -15m 18s
124 Elizabeth Eckhardt -15m 18s
125 Greg Mackay -15m 20s
126 Scott Sokolosky -15m 21s
127 Cadence Lovett -15m 21s
128 Nicholas Lovett -15m 21s
129 Sarah Hertz -15m 21s
130 Tehreem Akmal -15m 25s
131 Steve Lee -15m 28s
132 Andy Ma -15m 29s
133 Sapna Sanders -15m 33s
134 Rachelle Pinnow -15m 34s
135 Wendy Thorne -15m 41s
136 Hugh Boskovich -15m 43s
137 Paul Boskovich -15m 47s
138 Raynell Mcdonough -15m 49s
139 Irene Toledo -15m 52s
140 Karen Sproul -15m 52s
141 Justin Konoff -15m 55s
142 Michael Pugh -15m 55s
143 Bev Broadhurst -15m 56s
144 Marcus Norton -15m 57s
145 Janice Norton -15m 57s
146 Joan Nevard -16m
147 Nasin Tehrani -16m 1s
148 Joanna Skrajny -16m 4s
149 Dionne Richards -16m 8s
150 Gwen Draude -16m 10s
151 Tobin Wilton -16m 10s
152 Peter Garalde -16m 12s
153 Andrew Graham -16m 20s
154 Drake Norton -16m 24s
155 Jessica Macfarlane -16m 24s
156 Vanessa Norton -16m 27s
157 Alicia Chamberlain -16m 30s
158 Joe Vipond -16m 33s
159 Cathie Christenson -16m 46s
160 Kari Chan -16m 48s
161 Ben Arnold -16m 48s
162 Keegan Opie -16m 51s
163 Hayden Kelly -16m 55s
164 Sarah Kirkpatrick -16m 58s
165 Miguel Dasilva -17m
166 Catherine Reynolds -17m 4s
167 Hanna Pickering -17m 4s
168 James Pickering -17m 8s
169 Bernie -17m 14s
170 Sheri McKay -17m 21s
171 Jim Thorne (3rd Climb) -17m 23s
172 Connor Power -17m 25s
173 Clio Pizarras -17m 29s
174 Mike Clark -17m 30s
175 Nathalie Griffiths -17m 30s
176 Angelina Selvalingham -17m 31s
177 Rhys Clark -17m 34s
178 Jenya Antonyuk -17m 35s
179 Jim Thorne (5th Climb) -17m 42s
180 Decca Kennedy -17m 45s
181 Gabriela Rotaru -17m 50s
182 Christina Ferrato -17m 58s
183 Josefine Eberhard -18m 1s
184 Brandi-Lea Russell -18m 2s
185 Tom Macfarlane -18m 5s
186 Richard Hudson -18m 6s
187 Cecilia Carrington-Jones -18m 8s
188 Anna Marinelli -18m 8s
189 Brenda Price -18m 11s
190 Toni Nicole -18m 12s
191 Mayank Singal -18m 13s
192 Katrina Conolly -18m 32s
193 Ethan Faas -18m 36s
194 Maria Filyk -18m 40s
195 Lisa Andrews -18m 42s
196 Alan Faas -18m 43s
197 Christine Cook -18m 44s
198 Bev Zerr -18m 44s
199 Aidan Faas -18m 45s
200 Jose Quiroz -18m 51s
201 Lynn Gagnon -18m 53s
202 Brianna Tipping -18m 55s
203 Rebecca Schwab -19m 4s
204 Sheri McKay (3rd Climb) -19m 8s
205 Marianna Makkai -19m 16s
206 Mike Magee -19m 17s
207 Daniel Ogden -19m 20s
208 Ljuba Condic Kelly -19m 24s
209 Sheri McKay (2nd Climb) -19m 28s
210 Barry Sanders -19m 30s
211 Adam Kelly -19m 37s
212 Kelly O’Brien -19m 42s
213 Rushania Kinzagulova -19m 43s
214 Jeffrey Watt -19m 45s
215 Ryan Matthews -19m 47s
216 Anne Thompson -19m 47s
217 Krysta Jesso -20m 1s
218 Andrea Montgomery -20m 3s
219 Jane Roberts -20m 7s
220 Mike Collett -20m 8s
221 Eric Grochowski -20m 10s
222 Jim Thorne (6th Climb) -20m 11s
223 Melissa Morningstar -20m 13s
224 Nicola Stuebing -20m 23s
225 Wendy Baker -20m 23s
226 Sheri McKay (4th Climb) -20m 32s
227 Sheri Mckay (6th Climb) -20m 34s
228 Jim Thorne (7th Climb) -20m 40s
229 Sara Jaremka -20m 42s
230 Tania Fraser -20m 43s
231 Heather Glavine -20m 47s
232 Sheri McKay (5th Climb) -20m 48s
233 Susan Sosick -20m 49s
234 Kat Hasegawa -20m 49s
235 Sharon Baker -21m 7s
236 Peter Nykyforchyn -21m 22s
237 Avery Lewis -21m 22s
238 Jennifer Sullivan -21m 23s
239 John Lewis -21m 24s
240 Chelsea Campbell -21m 25s
241 Jeevan Garland -21m 25s
242 Caleigh Blackhall -21m 26s
243 Spencer Campbell -21m 32s
244 Sheri Mckay (7th Climb) -21m 34s
245 Suphakit Mongkhonwisetlert -21m 35s
246 Elise Konoff -21m 38s
247 Jim Thorne (8th Climb) -21m 38s
248 Liam Fee -22m
249 Brydie Fee -22m 3s
250 Carol Hinatsu -22m 17s
251 Stephanie Edmonstone -22m 48s
252 Marilou Sustento Fairhall -22m 57s
253 Felicia Macmurchy -23m 15s
254 Redjie Olino -23m 16s
255 Zoey Kelly -23m 17s
256 Mitch Jensen -23m 24s
257 William Jensen -23m 25s
258 Jeanna Shaw -23m 30s
259 Lily Rennie -23m 31s
260 Chloe Desjardins -23m 37s
261 Chantal O’Brien -23m 39s
262 Dayna Goldsmith -23m 45s
263 Peter Mckenzie-Brown -23m 46s
264 Cheryl Goldsmith -23m 49s
265 Ava Maylor -23m 49s
266 Della Paulson -24m
267 Jon Santos -24m 10s
268 Rick Wilton -24m 15s
269 Tamara Wilton -24m 15s
270 Sandra Green -24m 49s
271 Calla Knutson-Robottom -25m 1s
272 Lisa McBride (2nd Climb) -25m 6s
273 Sarah O’Leary (2nd Climb) -25m 11s
274 Gunnar Falke -25m 22s
275 Michelle Cooze -25m 26s
276 Angela Simms -25m 28s
277 Keegan Seltner -25m 37s
278 Juliet Boskovich -25m 53s
279 Candace Jackson -26m 20s
280 Jessica Schenher -27m 4s
281 Scarlett Boskovich -27m 31s
282 Richard Bolton -27m 38s
283 Mary-ann Bolton -27m 38s
284 Morgan Hincks -28m 14s
285 Carol Secord -28m 25s
286 Milo Brennan -28m 59s
287 Maria Lee -29m
288 Kevin Brennan -29m 1s
289 Robin Lee -29m 1s
290 Naia Lee -29m 9s
291 Mary Duthie -29m 15s
292 Stephanie Rennie -29m 27s
293 Samantha Jones -29m 32s
294 Candis Chamberlain -29m 39s
295 Rhiannon Tranter -30m 18s
296 Evan Rodney -30m 27s
297 Dave Rodney -30m 28s
298 Haydee Jauregui -30m 41s
299 Theo Mills -30m 59s
300 Emilie Sanmartin -31m
301 Eli Bobbett -31m 1s
302 Irena Bobbett -31m 8s
303 Shylah Dueck -31m 14s
304 Sarah O’Leary -31m 32s
305 Lisa Mcbride -31m 36s
306 Kala Young -31m 49s
307 Josh Toney -32m 13s
308 Charlie Larsen -32m 27s
309 Jaime Dickason -32m 29s
310 Colleen Clark -32m 32s
311 evelyn beaubier -32m 46s
312 Radley Beaubier -32m 46s
313 Gladys Wong -32m 56s
314 Rhoda Borsig -32m 59s
315 Annika Beaubier -33m 12s
316 Ana Rojas -33m 33s
317 Kristin Pillage -33m 47s
318 Leanne Michie -33m 50s
319 John David Smith -34m 31s
320 Shawn Bishop -34m 55s
321 Nicolette Bell -38m 36s
322 Kim Dueck -39m 32s
323 Nessie Hollicky -39m 54s
324 Sonja Thamm -40m 22s
325 Susan Van Norden -40m 54s
326 Adam Heighes -46m 27s
327 Amber Currell -46m 32s
328 Marcela Clark -49m 36s
329 Mckinley Tranter -55m 18s
330 Kris Tranter -55m 19s
331 Karina Eustace -1h 15m 26s

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 18, 2018

Registration Closed Apr 27, 2019

Event Day Apr 27, 2019


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 11:30am

Elite Stair Runners 10:30am


Please note: A $5 surcharge will be added for registering after 9:00PM Friday, April 26th.

Sign Up for C4W News!

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required