Saturday, April 27, 2019
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

Climb for Wilderness 2018

View the results

2018 Results

1 Dominic Mayhew -0h 8m 16s
2 Jonathan Heinz (1st climb) -0h 8m 40s
3 Jordon Mannas (1st climb) -0h 9m 3s
4 Alex Jordison -0h 9m 29s
5 Kevin Schlauch (2nd climb) -0h 10m 48s
6 Mike Begg -0h 10m 52s
7 Todd Strong -0h 10m 55s
8 Ana Maljkovic -0h 11m 5s
9 Rob Chapman -0h 11m 7s
10 Bryan Ludlow (3rd climb) -0h 11m 17s
11 Ian Morrisson (1st climb) -0h 11m 35s
12 Caitlin Fredericks -0h 11m 41s
13 Logan MacLeos -0h 11m 44s
14 David Pugh (1st climb) -0h 12m 3s
15 Sean Nichols -0h 12m 12s
16 Michael Schmitt -0h 12m 13s
17 Ron Janz -0h 12m 22s
18 Bryan Ludlow (1st climb) -0h 12m 24s
19 Alejandro Adames -0h 12m 25s
20 Gabrille Ogden -0h 12m 27s
21 Chris Morrison -0h 12m 28s
22 Colin Jonhnston -0h 12m 29s
23 Ethan Flynn (2nd climb) -0h 12m 30s
24 Chris Morrision -0h 12m 31s
25 Jullianna Kierza -0h 12m 47s
26 Lotfi Mellah (2nd climb) -0h 12m 47s
27 Nicholas Lovett -0h 12m 57s
28 Shelly Hoffart -0h 13m 5s
29 Sam Craig -0h 13m 12s
30 John Evans (2nd climb) -0h 13m 13s
31 Ethan Flynn (3rd climb) -0h 13m 14s
32 Csilla Kiss-Morrisson (1st climb) -0h 13m 15s
33 John Evans (1st climb) -0h 13m 17s
34 Kris Benna (1st climb) -0h 13m 20s
35 Bryan Ludlow (2nd climb) -0h 13m 22s
36 Lea Melnyck -0h 13m 33s
37 Kailum Melnyk -0h 13m 37s
38 Elise Konoff (3rd climb) -0h 13m 43s
39 Carol Metcalfe -0h 13m 52s
40 Ron Zdrill (1st climb) -0h 13m 52s
41 Geoff Macintosh -0h 13m 53s
42 Gillian Darichuk -0h 13m 53s
43 Carlos Castila -0h 14m 2s
44 Marta Edgar -0h 14m 2s
45 Callum Goodfellow -0h 14m 8s
46 Jan Drzewiecki -0h 14m 9s
47 Hugh Boskovich -0h 14m 13s
48 Tess Wilton -0h 14m 17s
49 Jeevan Garland -0h 14m 24s
50 Sian Jones -0h 14m 28s
51 Erin Goulder -0h 14m 28s
52 Lindsay Crasler -0h 14m 32s
53 Beck Kenney -0h 14m 33s
54 Chuck Young (5th climb) -0h 14m 34s
55 Katrina Conolly -0h 14m 37s
56 Heather Avis Ittermann -0h 14m 44s
57 Malcolm Richmond -0h 14m 45s
58 Jim Campbell (2nd climb) -0h 14m 55s
59 Jeffery Watt -0h 14m 55s
60 Kinza Gulova -0h 14m 56s
61 Ron Zdrill (2nd climb) -0h 15m 1s
62 Keivan Hassani (2nd climb) -0h 15m 2s
63 Jim Campbell (1st climb) -0h 15m 7s
64 Madeline Ogden -0h 15m 7s
65 Irene Toledo -0h 15m 12s
66 Shai Goreham -0h 15m 13s
67 Shauna Alcock -0h 15m 18s
68 Ian Jackson -0h 15m 21s
69 Jennifer De Clercq (1st climb) -0h 15m 21s
70 Daniel Ogden -0h 15m 24s
71 Elizabeth Eckhardt (5th climb) -0h 15m 36s
72 Chris Morrisson (3rd climb) -0h 15m 43s
73 Erin Madro (2nd climb) -0h 15m 43s
74 Nathan Schmidt -0h 15m 44s
75 Jeff Konoff (2nd climb) -0h 15m 44s
76 Nick Pink -0h 15m 46s
77 Brandi Russell (1st climb) -0h 15m 47s
78 Jason Brandick -0h 15m 48s
79 Bernie -0h 15m 51s
80 Len McGivern -0h 15m 51s
81 Ana Rosa -0h 15m 52s
82 Sheri McKay (1st climb) -0h 8m 16s
83 Ethan Craig -0h 15m 55s
84 Nerima Glyba -0h 15m 59s
85 Raynell McDonough -0h 16m 8s
86 Keivan Hassani (3rd climb) -0h 16m 8s
87 Erin Madro (1st climb) -0h 16m 11s
88 Krystal Ludlow -0h 16m 13s
89 Jim Campbell (3rd climb) -0h 16m 17s
90 Katrina Muller -0h 16m 19s
91 Andrew Spearman -0h 16m 23s
92 Mandy Ferrari -0h 16m 26s
93 Justin Bernard -0h 16m 36s
94 Matt Kastern -0h 16m 38s
95 Margot Penno -0h 16m 41s
96 Jeff Konoff (1st climb) -0h 16m 41s
97 Steven Werner -0h 16m 45s
98 Ellen Anderson Penno -0h 17m 0s
99 Michael Dolph -0h 17m 4s
100 Beverly Zerr -0h 17m 6s
101 Evelyn Wou -0h 17m 7s
102 Tim Woodhouse -0h 17m 22s
103 Aly MacLean -0h 17m 23s
104 Christina Ferrato (1st climb) -0h 17m 24s
105 Anna Marinelli -0h 17m 25s
106 Abigail Hadden -0h 17m 36s
107 Sheri Mckay (5th climb) -0h 17m 38s
108 Christina Ferrato (2nd climb) -0h 17m 42s
109 Jenna Konoff (3rd climb) -0h 17m 44s
110 Franklin Shewchuk -0h 17m 56s
111 Sheri Mckay (6th climb) -0h 17m 56s
112 Cathie Chrisenson -0h 17m 57s
113 Sheri Mckay (7th climb) -0h 18m 7s
114 Sheri Mckay (8th climb) -0h 18m 13s
115 Kevin Casement (1st climb) -0h 18m 20s
116 Christina Ferrato (3rd climb) -0h 18m 22s
117 Heinz Unger -0h 18m 24s
118 David Hemley -0h 18m 35s
119 Abigail Hadden -0h 18m 35s
120 Jerry Farwell -0h 18m 37s
121 Justin Konoff (1st climb) -0h 18m 37s
122 Kasha Macdonland -0h 18m 42s
123 Jon Santos -0h 18m 46s
124 Richard Barss (3rd climb) -0h 18m 46s
125 Morgan Hincks -0h 18m 50s
126 Juliet Boskovich -0h 18m 53s
127 Krystal Ludlow (2nd climb) -0h 18m 54s
128 Jasmine Garland -0h 19m 2s
129 Arlene Chamulak -0h 19m 4s
130 Brandi Russell (3rd climb) -0h 19m 6s
131 Angelina Selvalingham -0h 19m 9s
132 Glory Bryant -0h 19m 13s
133 Eliza Russell -0h 19m 15s
134 Jack Archibald -0h 19m 19s
135 Rebeccah Schwab -0h 19m 25s
136 Michael Larocque -0h 19m 37s
137 Richard Barss -0h 19m 38s
138 Sheri Mckay (9th climb) -0h 19m 44s
139 Jose Quiroz -0h 19m 59s
140 Mohamed Haymour -0h 20m 8s
141 Cecilia Piamonte -0h 20m 16s
142 Sandra Green -0h 20m 19s
143 Kevin Schlauch -0h 20m 45s
144 Kevin Casement (2nd climb) -0h 20m 53s
145 Mercey Mercado -0h 20m 55s
146 Thomas Donnelly (2nd climb) -0h 20m 55s
147 AnneMarie Darichuk -0h 20m 58s
148 Jake Sallenback -0h 21m 4s
149 Marcus Darichuk -0h 21m 16s
150 Tania Fraser -0h 21m 31s
151 Kenneth Wyllie -0h 21m 37s
152 Zacharie Leroux -0h 21m 40s
153 Charles Leroux -0h 21m 42s
154 Blair Robertson -0h 21m 45s
155 Cheryce Fisher -0h 22m 12s
156 Matilda Russell -0h 22m 24s
157 Carol Hinatsu -0h 22m 33s
158 Amisha Pope -0h 22m 33s
159 Sharon Baker -0h 22m 51s
160 Cadence Lovett -0h 23m 14s
161 Jake Sallenback (2nd climb) -0h 23m 22s
162 Shawn McArthur -0h 23m 23s
163 Joseph Macarthur -0h 23m 25s
164 Elise Konoff (1st climb) -0h 23m 34s
165 Charlie Fee -0h 23m 35s
166 Brydie Fee -0h 23m 40s
167 Liam Fee -0h 23m 41s
168 Russ Fee -0h 23m 43s
169 Elise Konoff (2nd climb) -0h 23m 53s
170 Mary-Ann Bolton -0h 23m 56s
171 Melissa Chouinard -0h 24m 2s
172 Luke Chouinard -0h 24m 3s
173 Angela Simms -0h 24m 6s
174 Samantha Jones -0h 24m 21s
175 Alexander Young -0h 24m 48s
176 Pamela Rickey -0h 24m 48s
177 Mitch Jensen -0h 24m 51s
178 Paris Afshordy -0h 25m 2s
179 William Jensen -0h 25m 2s
180 Milo Brennan -0h 25m 6s
181 Mason Schmitz -0h 25m 7s
182 Della Paulson -0h 25m 33s
183 Kristin Bell (1st climb) -0h 25m 51s
184 Aidan Anderson (1st climb) -0h 26m 39s
185 Candace Jackson -0h 27m 6s
186 Esther Yeung -0h 27m 28s
187 My Cadle -0h 27m 29s
188 Jeri Vilches -0h 27m 39s
189 Victoria Ogden -0h 28m 4s
190 Tessa Gibson -0h 28m 51s
191 Richard Bolton -0h 28m 52s
192 Thomas Donnelly (3rd climb) -0h 28m 57s
193 Nicolette Bell -0h 31m 9s
194 Paul Boskovich -0h 31m 16s
195 Scarlett Boskovich -0h 31m 16s
196 Isabel Nickel -0h 31m 39s
197 Aidan Anderson (2nd climb) -0h 31m 49s
198 Adam Kroeker -0h 33m 29s
199 Khadijah Kroeker -0h 33m 31s
200 Jimmy Hazin -0h 36m 26s
201 Andrew Morris -0h 36m 55s
202 Aidan Anderson (3rd climb) -0h 36m 56s
203 Jamie Jack -0h 37m 21s
204 Sebastian Brennan -0h 39m 24s
205 Marcela Clark -0h 42m 18s
206 Karina Eustace-Wallis -0h 42m 32s
207 Jamie Dickason -0h 42m 50s
208 Charlie Larsen -0h 42m 57s
209 Dawn Kroeker -0h 44m 46s
210 Dorothea Gmainer -0h 45m 2s
211 David Strand (1st climb) -0h 46m 3s
212 Goldie Rempel -1h 22m 10s

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 18, 2018

Registration Closed Apr 27, 2019

Event Day Apr 27, 2019


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 11:30am

Elite Stair Runners 10:30am


Please note: A $5 surcharge will be added for registering after 9:00PM Friday, April 26th.

Sign Up for C4W News!

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required